Home » England and Wales » England » North West » St. Helens » Blackbrook » Marital and Civil Partnership Status

Blackbrook

Drill down further:

Census Output Areas within Blackbrook

Blackbrook E00034507
Blackbrook E00034525
Blackbrook E00034526
Blackbrook E00034527
Blackbrook E00034530
Blackbrook E00034531
Blackbrook E00034532
Blackbrook E00034533
Blackbrook E00034535
Blackbrook E00034536
Blackbrook E00034537
Blackbrook E00034538
Blackbrook E00034539
Blackbrook E00034540
Blackbrook E00034541
Blackbrook E00034542
Blackbrook E00034543
Blackbrook E00034544
Blackbrook E00034545
Blackbrook E00034546
Blackbrook E00034547
Blackbrook E00034548
Blackbrook E00034549
Blackbrook E00034550
Blackbrook E00034551
Blackbrook E00034552
Blackbrook E00034553
Blackbrook E00034554
Blackbrook E00034556
Blackbrook E00034557
Blackbrook E00034581
Blackbrook E00034582
Blackbrook E00034583
Blackbrook E00034584
Blackbrook E00034669
Blackbrook E00034675

Blackbrook is categorised by the Office of National Statistics as .

Key Stats

All Residents:10,639
Number of households:4,446
Average household size:2.40
Residents in households:10,616
Residents in communal living:23
Area (hectares):317
Population density (people per hectare):33.60

Detailed Stats

Marital and Civil Partnership Status (KS103EW)

Scope: All usual residents aged 16 and over

This table provides information that classified usual residents aged 16 and over by marital and civil partnership status, for England and Wales as at census day, 27 March 2011. This classification takes account of the Civil Partnership Act which came into force on 5 December 2005, providing information about civil partnership status for the first time in census results.

All categories: Marital and civil partnership status 8770
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership) 2700
Married 4484
In a registered same-sex civil partnership 3
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership) 165
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved 801
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership 617
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership) 30.7868%
Married 51.1288%
In a registered same-sex civil partnership 0.0342%
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership) 1.8814%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved 9.1334%
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership 7.0353%

Bookmarkable (non-Javascript) URL for this data:
http://www.ukcensusdata.com/blackbrook-e05000917/marital-and-civil-partnership-status-ks103ew

Shorter URL (suitable for pasting into email or Usenet posts):
http://ukcensusdata.com/a-e05000917/b-ks103ew


Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2012

Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2012